2018 SARW Racers

Thanks To Our SARW 2018 Racers

Adenium     Ariel     Black Pearl     Blueprint     Destiny     Encore     Estelle     Fantasea     Fin     Flamingo 1     Ghost     Gibson Dry Dock    Girl Dog     Gone Postal     Hunter 41     J29     Kerberos     Kotchka     Lively     Monkey’s Uncle     Mountain Roo     Naked Option     Obsession     Olive Oyle     Orca     PHRFection     Quick Decision     Rattle & Hum     Ripple     Rock Star     Santarella     Sassy     Sea Breeze     Sea Hawk     Shadowfax     Skybird     Stray Dog     Swim Up Tiki Bar     Veria     Vixen     Zaida

2018 SARW: 1303.97 Feet of Yachts were Registered. Plus 80 feet of Captains!

Send a picture of your yacht to
WebMaster@StAugustineRaceWeek.com
and be featured on our WebSite.

2018 St Augustine Race Week
OffShore / InShore
Yachts & Captains:

Adenium, John Cunningham
Ariel, Dan Floryan
Black Pearl, Andy Lee
Blueprint, Peter Hatch
Destiny, Edward Delorme
Encore, Stephen Michael
Estelle, Paul Jarrett
Fantasea, Henry Baker
Fin, Graeme Nichol
Flamingo 1, Carl Kennon
Ghost, Tom Davis
Gibson Dry Dock, Guy VanDoren
Girl Dog, Paul Hellings
Gone Postal, Dan Sprouls
Hunter 41, Hunt Bowman
J29, Alexander Madsen
Kerberos, Brian Golumbeck
Kotchka, Reggie Maggs
Lively, Mike Taylor
Monkey’s Uncle, Carter Quillen
Mountain Roo, Matt Cole
Naked Option, Tracy Sampson
Obsession, Norman Church
Olive Oyle, Robert Blackford
Orca, Captain Quint
PHRFection, Madalin Keeble
Quick Decision, Tom Lane
Rattle & Hum, Adam Norwood
Ripple, Kent Griffin
Rock Star, Tim Tucker
Santarella, James Scalise
Sassy, Michael Fegen
Sea Breeze, Mike Alyea
Sea Hawk, Tom Robinson
Shadowfax, Guy Anderson
Skybird, John Grannis
Stray Dog, David Hightower
Swim Up Tiki Bar, Barb Sperbeck
Veria, Brianne Petit-Muller
Vixen, Bob Moriarty
Zaida, Chuck Fields

2018 St Augustine Race Week
Youth Sailors:

420
Blake & Logan March
Brennan Doherty & Bridget Monahan
Ethan Ghozali & Emma Heck
Grace Pfaelzer & Malia Sparks
Jack Parker & Erik Volk
Jacob Corrales & Lane Muchmore
Jakob & Joshua Armitage
Jocelyn Grannis & Trace Martensen
Kai Priester & Finn Gardener
Kyle Funderburk
Mathew Aguilera
Matt Snyder & Aine Porter
Mia Mondello
Wes Myler & Patrick Patangan
Will Weinbecker & Michael Mumford

Opti
Charles Sweeney
Carson Augustine
Colton Augustine
Curren Burkley
Davis McLauchlin
Elyse Bernthal
Mary Katherine Monahan
Maxim Drexler
River Keysers
Russell Beard
Scott Busey


St Augustine Race Week 2019 REGISTRATION/SPONSORSHIP Quick Links

2019 SARW Entries


2019 Yachts & Captains:

Ariel, Daniel Floryan
Destiny, Edward Delorme
Encore, Stephen Michael
Fantasea, Henry Baker
Final Gravity, Jeff Bugbee
Flamingo 1, Carl Kennon
Kerberos, Brian Golumbeck
Monkey's Uncle, Carter Quillen
Naut-on-Call, Eddie Evans
Snow Goose, Madalin Keeblen
Spider Pig, Allister James


2019 Yacht Clubs Represented:

Charleston Ocean Racing Assoc
Charleston Yacht Club
Epping Forest Yacht Club
Lake Monroe Sailing Assoc
Niantic Bay Yacht Club
North Florida Cruising Club
Rudder Club of Jacksonville
St Augustine Yacht Club

2019 Offshore/Inshore Entries

2019 SARW Youth Sailors

2019 Youth Sailors:

420s
Tom Sawyer & Huck Finn
Your Name Here

OPTIs
Timothy "Tiny" Cratchit
Your Name Here


2019 Youth Regatta Entries

Race Week Photos