2019 SARW – FUN – Entertainment & Parties

St. Augustine Race Week

March 23rd – 30th 2019

Entertainment & Party Events

Ceremonies, Parties, Live Music & Food Vendors
will be hosted at the

The Big Party Tent

Downtown at the St. Augustine Municipal Marina

Private Events and Functions
will be hosted at the

St Augustine Yacht Club

29° 53′ 10″ N, 81° 17′ 12″ W
442 Ocean Vista Avenue      St. Augustine, FL 32080      (904) 824-9725
www.StAugustineYachtClub.com

LIVE MUSIC SCHEDULE

Thursday March 28th

5:30 – 7 PM and 7:30 – 8:30 PM
The Big Party Tent at the Marina
This event is Open to the Public

Live Band – TBD

Live Band - TBD
Live Band - TBD

Friday March 29th

5:30 – 7 PM and 7:30 – 8:30 PM
The Big Party Tent at the Marina
This event is Open to the Public

Live Band – TBD

Saturday March 30th

6 – 8:30 PM
St Augustine Yacht Club
Private Event

Live Band – TBD

Live Band - TBD

St Augustine Race Week 2017
30-second Recap – Jeremy Garza

St Augustine Race Week 2017
2-minute Aerial View – SKY 1 Imaging

St Augustine Race Week 2017
10 Minutes on the Fantasea – Henry Baker

Fantasea and Monkey’s Uncle

Ghost

Blueprint

Waiting for a Race to start?   Waiting for a Party to begin?
Waiting for the right wind?

Read a book while you wait!

Moby Dick

By Herman Melville
Read The Project Gutenberg EBook:
Moby Dick

The Old Man of the Sea

By W. W. Jacobs
Read The Project Gutenberg EBook:
The Old Man of the Sea

20,000 Leagues
Under the Sea

By Jules Verne
Read The Project Gutenberg EBook:
20,000 Leagues Under the Sea

War & Peace

By Leo Tolstoy
Read The Project Gutenberg EBook:
(Read only if there is no wind at all)
War & Peace

Dan: “Party on Guy.”
Guy: “Party on Dan.”

2019 St Augustine Race Week


Welcome to SARW 2018

Adenium, John Cunningham
Ariel, Dan Floryan
Black Pearl, Andy Lee
Blueprint, Peter Hatch
Destiny, Edward Delorme
Encore, Stephen Michael
Estelle, Paul Jarrett
Fantasea, Henry Baker
Fin, Graeme Nichol
Flamingo 1, Carl Kennon
Ghost, Tom Davis
Gibson Dry Dock, Guy VanDoren
Girl Dog, Paul Hellings
Gone Postal, Dan Sprouls
Hunter 41, Hunt Bowman
J29, Alexander Madsen
Kerberos, Brian Golumbeck
Kotchka, Reggie Maggs
Lively, Mike Taylor
Monkey's Uncle, Carter Quillen
Mountain Roo, Matt Cole
Naked Option, Tracy Sampson
Obsession, Norman Church
Olive Oyle, Robert Blackford
Orca, Captain Quint
PHRFection, Madalin Keeble
Quick Decision, Tom Lane
Rattle & Hum, Adam Norwood
Ripple, Kent Griffin
Rock Star, Tim Tucker
Santarella, James Scalise
Sassy, Michael Fegen
Sea Breeze, Mike Alyea
Sea Hawk, Tom Robinson
Shadowfax, Guy Anderson
Skybird, John Grannis
Stray Dog, David Hightower
Swim Up Tiki Bar, Barb Sperbeck
Veria, Brianne Petit-Muller
Vixen, Bob Moriarty
Zaida, Chuck Fields

2018 SARW ENTRIES

Welcome Youth Sailors

420
Blake & Logan March
Brennan Doherty & Bridget Monahan
Ethan Ghozali & Emma Heck
Grace Pfaelzer & Malia Sparks
Jack Parker & Erik Volk
Jacob Corrales & Lane Muchmore
Jakob & Joshua Armitage
Jocelyn Grannis & Trace Martensen
Kai Priester & Finn Gardener
Kyle Funderburk
Mathew Aguilera
Matt Snyder & Aine Porter
Mia Mondello
Wes Myler & Patrick Patangan
Will Weinbecker & Michael Mumford

Opti
Charles Sweeney
Carson Augustine
Colton Augustine
Curren Burkley
Davis McLauchlin
Elyse Bernthal
Mary Katherine Monahan
Maxim Drexler
River Keysers
Russell Beard
Scott Busey

2018 Youth Regatta

Race Week Photos