2019 SARW – MERCHANDISE – Cool stuff to buy and wear!

POLO Shirts

SARW Logo * White or Light Blue * Short Sleeve

SARW Adult Polo – $25
100% Cotton

2017 Race Week Cotton Polo

Choose color and size   

SARW Adult Polo – $30
DriFit Synthetic

2017 Race Week Dri-Fit Polo

Choose color and size   

Head Covers

Shade the Sun * Look Great on Sea or Shore!

Race Week Ball Cap – $15

(White, Tan, Light Blue)
Race Week Caps

Choose color   

Neoprene Cap Strap – $4

(Red, Navy)
Race Week Cap Strap

Choose color   

Pussers Rum Cap (Rust) $15

Pussers Rum Cap

Navy Blue Visor – $15

Race Week Visor

SARW Logo Yellow Windbreaker Jacket – $35
Only 1 left!

Race Week Windbreaker Jacket

2018 T Shirts

100% Cotton * White with Logo * Short Sleeve

2018 SARW Adult – $15

(Front view)

2018 SARW Logo T - Adult

Choose size   

2018 SARW Youth – $15

(Back view)

2018 SARW Logo T - Youth

Choose size  

More T Shirts

100% Cotton * White with Logo * Short Sleeve

2017 SARW Adult – $10

2017 Race Week Design T-shirt

Choose size   

2017 SARW Youth – $10

2017 Race Week Design T-shirt

Choose size   

2016 SARW Adult – $8

(Size: Large only)
2016 Race Week Design T-shirt

Choose size   

2016 SARW Youth – $8

(Size: Medium only)
2016 Race Week Design T-shirt

Choose size   

2017 Cool Stuff

Almost Gone!

Burgee – $25

Race Week Burgee

Skipper Bag – $15

Race Week Skipper Bag

Travel Cup – $8

Race Week Travel Cup

Waterproof Phone Case – $5

Race Week Waterproof Cellphone Case

2019 St Augustine Race Week



St Augustine Race Week 2019 REGISTRATION/SPONSORSHIP Quick Links

2019 SARW Entries


2019 Yachts & Captains:

Actaea, Tony Harwell
Ariel, Daniel Floryan
Avenger, Gary Van Tassel
Bernoulli, Allen Jones
BigTime, David Parrish
Carpe Diam, Brian Cramer
Destiny, Edward Delorme
Encore, Stephen Michael
Fantasea, Henry Baker
Fin, Graeme Nichol
Final Gravity, Jeff Bugbee
Fireball, Tim Tucker
Flamingo 1, Carl Kennon
Flyer, Tyson Bernthal
Forgotton Princess, Peter Marsh
French Kiss, Charles Points
Girl Dog, Paul Hellings
Hillbilly, Bradley Stowers
KAOS, Rich Brew
Katana, John Grannis
Kiwi Spirit II, Stanley Paris
kotchka, Reggie Maggs
Monkey's Uncle, Carter Quillen
Morgana, Henry Korous
Naked Option, Tracy Sampson
Naut-on-Call, Eddie Evans
Obsession, Norman L Church
Ocean Avenue 11, Hunt Bowman
Olive Oyle, Robert Blackford
RockStar, Kathy Hansen
Sea Breeze, Mike Alyea
Shadowfax, Guy Anderson
Snow Goose, Madalin Keeble
Spider Pig, Allister James
Stray Dog, David Hightower
Veria, Brianne Petit-Muller
Vixen, Bob Moriarty
Windchaser, Tom Fleming


2019 Crew:

FANTASEA
Henry Baker, Captain
Richard Condit, Spinnaker Trimmer
Bill Cook, Watch Captain
David Hornfeck, Nav/Tac
Mike Stocks, Medic/Doctor

FIN
Keith Brantley, Mast
Stephane Chopineau, Headsail Trimmer
John Drake, Mid Bow
Michael Hartley, Tactician
Pieter Jordaan, Mid Mast
Gene Maszy, Bow
Graeme Nichol, Captain
Brian Rawson, Headsail Trimmer
Todd Tippin, Main Trimmer

HILLBILLY
Kevin Gallagher
Sebastian Gauza, Mast
Jayson Miller, Staysail Trimmer
David Nesbitt, Helm
Angela Stowers, Bow
Bradley Stowers, Skipper

KATANA
Marissa Burrier, Crew
John Grannis, Captain
Karen Lane, Crew

ORCA
Martin Brody, Chief
Capt' Quint, Captain
Matt Hooper, Oceanographer

VIXEN
Ron Byars, Chef
Bob Moriarty, Captain
Kevin Smith, Grinder

VERIA
Justin Muller, Nav/Tac
Brianne Petit-Muller, Captain


2019 Yacht Clubs Represented:

Amelia Island Sailing Club
Charleston Ocean Racing Assoc
Charleston Yacht Club
Epping Forest Yacht Club
First Coast Sailing Association
Florida Yacht Club
Halifax River Yacht Club
Halifax Youth Sailing
Lake Monroe Sailing Assoc
Melbourne Yacht Club
Niantic Bay Yacht Club
North Florida Cruising Club
Oyster Bay Yacht Club
Rat Island Yacht Club
Royal Hamilton Yacht Club
Rudder Club of Jacksonville
St Augustine Yacht Club
Storm Trysail Club


2019 Offshore/Inshore Registration

2019 SARW Youth Sailors

420 One-Design Regatta
2019 Youth Sailors:

Alex Patangan, Florida YC
Bridget Monahan, Florida YC
Charlie Lawrence, Florida YC
Ella Schoening, Florida YC
Elyse Bernthal, SAYC
Erin Sass, SAYC
Finn Gardener, SAYC
Jocelyn Grannis, SAYC
Jonah Brewer, Florida YC
Kai Priester, SAYC
Kate Bailey, Florida YC
Lauren Eichler, Florida YC
Lily Theisen, Florida YC
Maddie Sills, Halifax YS
Nolan Orlando, Halifax YS
Olivia Dean, Florida YC
Sienna Branch, Halifax YS
Tia Schoening, Florida YC
Tyler Baker, Halifax YS
Wes Myler, Florida YC
William Weinbecker, Florida YC


2019 Youth Regatta Registration

Race Week Photos