Race Week Winners

2017

Offshore Series

Performance Spinnaker
First: PHRFection – Beneteau FC10 – Madalin Keeble, SAYC
Second: RockStar – C&C 115 – Tim Tucker, SAYC
Third: Rattle & Hum – Antrim 27 – Adam Norwood, NFCC/RCoJ

Performance Non-Spin
First: Skybird – Ranger 33 – John Grannis, SAYC
Second: Estelle – Jeanneau SO 409 – Paul Jarrett
Third: Meteor – Morgan 464 – Clay Hansen

Cruiser Overall
First: Obsession – Mrgan 41 CB – NOrman Church, HRYC
Second: Veria – Luders 36 Yawl – Brianne Petit-Muller
Third: Calypso Breeze – Morgan 41 – Bubba Ball, SAYC

Inshore Series

Class 1
First: Gaboon – Viper 420 – John Fiaella, FYC
Second: Olive Oyl – Alerion 28 – Bob Blackford
Third: Sassy – Hunter 216 – Mike Fegan, SAYC

Class 2
First: Gibson Dry Dock – Cal 29 – Guy Van Doren, Rat Island
Second: Zaida – Hunter 260 – Churck Fields, NFCC
Third: Stray Dog – Cal 29 – Hightower/McDevitt

Youth Regatta (32 Boats Competing)

Optimist Pram Overall
First: Bridget Monahan, FYC
Second: Max Zhalilo, FYC
Third: Mary Catherine Monahan, FYC

420s
First: Will Weinbecker/Wes Myler, FYC
Second: Max Zhalilo, FYC
Third: Mary Catherine Monahan, FYC

2016 First Place Overall

OFFSHORE SERIES
Spinnaker – Avenger – Carrera 290 – Gary Van Tassel
Non-Spin – Rock Star – C&C115 – Tim Tucker
Cruiser A – Santarella – Baltic 38 – Phil Scalise
Cruiser B – Skybird – Ranger 33 – John Grannis

INSHORE SERIES
Performance Class – Gaboon – Viper 640 – John Faiella
Cruiser Class – Water Streak – S2 7.9 – Mike Dolan

YOUTH REGATTA
420 Dinghy – Telmo Basterra – Golden Island Marina
Optimist Pram – Will Weinbecker – Florida Yacht Club

2015 First Place Overall

OFFSHORE SERIES
Spinnaker – Avenger – Carrera 290 – Guy VanTassel
Non-Spin – Blue Sky – C&C 30 – Dana Hunter
Cruiser – Actea – Concordia 41 – Anthony Harwell

INSHORE SERIES
Sport & Performance – So Anyway – Hunter 22 – Steve Pettengill
Cruiser – Gibson Dry Dock – Cal 2-29 – Guy VanDoren

YOUTH REGATTA
Optimist Red Div. – Reedy Monohan
Optimist Blue Div. – Will Weinbecker
Optimist White Div. – Tom Commander
420 Dinghy – Johnny Fewell & Emily Gilreath


2017 Sponsors

DIAMOND SPONSORS

pussers british navy rum
meehans irish pub
St. Johns Tourist Development Council
Old City Life
GOLD SPONSORS

Miller Lite Pilsen Beer
heineken
Atlass Insurance
Sailors Exchange