2018 SARW

Thanks To Our SARW 2018 Racers

Adenium     Ariel     Black Pearl     Blueprint     Destiny     Encore     Estelle     Fantasea     Fin     Flamingo 1     Ghost     Gibson Dry Dock    Girl Dog     Gone Postal     Hunter 41     J29     Kerberos     Kotchka     Lively     Monkey’s Uncle     Mountain Roo     Naked Option     Obsession     Olive Oyle     Orca     PHRFection     Quick Decision     Rattle & Hum     Ripple     Rock Star     Santarella     Sassy     Sea Breeze     Sea Hawk     Shadowfax     Skybird     Stray Dog     Swim Up Tiki Bar     Veria     Vixen     Zaida

2018 SARW: 1303.97 Feet of Yachts were Registered. Plus 80 feet of Captains!

Send a picture of your yacht to
WebMaster@StAugustineRaceWeek.com
and be featured on our WebSite.

2018 St Augustine Race Week
OffShore / InShore
Yachts & Captains:

Adenium, John Cunningham
Ariel, Dan Floryan
Black Pearl, Andy Lee
Blueprint, Peter Hatch
Destiny, Edward Delorme
Encore, Stephen Michael
Estelle, Paul Jarrett
Fantasea, Henry Baker
Fin, Graeme Nichol
Flamingo 1, Carl Kennon
Ghost, Tom Davis
Gibson Dry Dock, Guy VanDoren
Girl Dog, Paul Hellings
Gone Postal, Dan Sprouls
Hunter 41, Hunt Bowman
J29, Alexander Madsen
Kerberos, Brian Golumbeck
Kotchka, Reggie Maggs
Lively, Mike Taylor
Monkey’s Uncle, Carter Quillen
Mountain Roo, Matt Cole
Naked Option, Tracy Sampson
Obsession, Norman Church
Olive Oyle, Robert Blackford
Orca, Captain Quint
PHRFection, Madalin Keeble
Quick Decision, Tom Lane
Rattle & Hum, Adam Norwood
Ripple, Kent Griffin
Rock Star, Tim Tucker
Santarella, James Scalise
Sassy, Michael Fegen
Sea Breeze, Mike Alyea
Sea Hawk, Tom Robinson
Shadowfax, Guy Anderson
Skybird, John Grannis
Stray Dog, David Hightower
Swim Up Tiki Bar, Barb Sperbeck
Veria, Brianne Petit-Muller
Vixen, Bob Moriarty
Zaida, Chuck Fields

2018 St Augustine Race Week
Youth Sailors:

420
Blake & Logan March
Brennan Doherty & Bridget Monahan
Ethan Ghozali & Emma Heck
Grace Pfaelzer & Malia Sparks
Jack Parker & Erik Volk
Jacob Corrales & Lane Muchmore
Jakob & Joshua Armitage
Jocelyn Grannis & Trace Martensen
Kai Priester & Finn Gardener
Kyle Funderburk
Mathew Aguilera
Matt Snyder & Aine Porter
Mia Mondello
Wes Myler & Patrick Patangan
Will Weinbecker & Michael Mumford

Opti
Charles Sweeney
Carson Augustine
Colton Augustine
Curren Burkley
Davis McLauchlin
Elyse Bernthal
Mary Katherine Monahan
Maxim Drexler
River Keysers
Russell Beard
Scott Busey

Meet Our 2018 SARW Sponsors

Click a Logo to goto a Sponsor’s Web Page.


2022 St Augustine Race Week

2022 SARW Announcements

2022 SARW
March 26th - April 2nd 2022

Final Race Results

The Races are in the record books. 26 Yachts competed on the Atlantic Ocean and in the Tolomato River for this year's Offshore & Inshore races.
Twenty-seven 420s sailed in the St Augustine Bay in the Youth Sailing Regatta.
Now we have to clean up, dry off
and get ready for SARW 2023!

***

ENTRIES
Click the button to see who raced in the 2022 SARW. And some Fun Facts, too!

2022 Offshore/Inshore Entries


Youth Regatta Entries

***

Coming Soon
to a body of water near you!

St. Augustine, FL
Race Week

WARM OCEAN, FRIENDLY PEOPLE, HOT COMPETITION
March 26th - April 2nd 2022

Ocean Racing • River Racing
Bayfront Racing • Youth Regatta

2022 SARW – Timeline

Looking for an Event? A Meeting? Race Days? All your events in one place.

Click here:

2022 SARW Events Timeline

2022 SARW – Registration

REGISTRATION for 2022 SARW
Offshore & Inshore Yacht Racing is CLOSED.

Click here for Information:

2022 Offshore/Inshore Registration

Click here to Register:

Register at YachtScoring


REGISTRATION for the 2022 SARW Youth Sailing Regatta is CLOSED.

Click here for Information:

2022 Youth Regatta Registration

2023 SARW – Sponsorship

2023 SARW Sponsorships are available!
Click below for details.

Sail the SPONSOR-SHIP.
Support the Sailors.
Name a Race!

Click here for Information:

2023 Sponsorship Opportunities

2022 SARW Entries

2022 YACHTS & CAPTAINS:

Ariel - Daniel Floryan
Battle Axe - Scott Wotherspoon
Bernoulli - Allen Jones
Bladerunner - Andre Bakker
Eagle's Wings - Richard Amerling
Easy Button - Brett Staples
Fantasea - Henry Baker
Fireball - Tim Tucker
Flamingo 2 - Jill Kennon
Girl Dog - Paul Hellings
Monkey's Uncle - Carter Quillen
Morgana - Henry Korous
Naut-on-Call - Eddie Evans
Obsession - Norman L Church Jr
OGRADY - Zachary OGrady
QwikSail - Robert Scaringe
Rapid Transit - Tom Davis
Rock Star - Tim Tucker
Sage - David Locy
See Ya - Michael Dolan
Shadowfax - Guy Anderson
Snowgoose - Missie Simcoe
VARMINT - Kip Smith
Veria - Justin Muller
Weta - Devin Van Zandt
Zaida - Chuck Fields

2022 CREW:

Battle Axe
Will Harding, Spinnaker trimmer
John Skinner, Rush Chairman
Mellissa Winton, Bow
Scott Wotherspoon, Cat 3 Cooler Jockey

Fantasea
Henry Baker, Captain
Richard Condit, Spinnaker Trimmer
David Hornfeck, Nav/Tac
David Montgomery, Engineer

Naut-on-Call
Mary Corbett, Cat 3 Cooler Jockey
Eddie Evans
Brett Hahulski, Mid Mast
Angela Locke, Floater
Ron Locke
Wendy Mckenzie
Bradley Morrow, Floater
Kirk Weichsel, Bow

OGRADY
Bill Frazier, Strategist
Bill Furr, Watch Captain
Vince Genovese, Other
Chris Gruel,Headsail Trimmer
Boris Kautsky, Alternate
Scott Marquez, Alternate
Zachary OGrady, Captain
Orion Osborn, Alternate
Mike Reddaway, Bow
Scott Sundie, Helm
Roger Wang, Medic/Doctor

QwikSail
Bob Scaringe, Skipper
Joseph Holtz
Michael Katancik
Nathaniel Michael
Chris Recio
John Klie
Anthony Grasso

2022 YACHT CLUBS:

Charleston Ocean Racing Assoc
Charleston Yacht Club
Eau Gallie Yacht Club
Epping Forest Yacht Club
First Coast Sailing Association
Florida Yacht Club
Halifax River Yacht Club
Halifax Sailing Association
Halifax Youth Sailing
Lake Eustis Sailing Club
Lake Eustis Youth Sailing Foundation
Melbourne Yacht Club
North Florida Cruising Club
Port Canaveral Yacht Club
Queen's Harbour Yacht Club
Rudder Club of Jacksonville
St Augustine Yacht Club
Storm Trysail
SW Yacht Club
Smyrna Yacht Club
US Sailing

2022 Offshore/Inshore Entries

2022 SARW Youth Sailing Regatta

420 One-Design Regatta
2022 YOUTH REGATTA SAILORS:

Ajay Sastri, LESC
Anderson Moore, FYC
Beatriz Newland, LESC
Benjamin Kelley, LEYSF
Blake March, SAYC
Charlie Lawrence, FYC
Cheyenne Dooley, EGYC/MYC
Cohen Chesser, FYC
Dylan Cook, SAYC
Gabriella Becerra, FYC
Jake Steiger, FYC
Julia Dinzelbacher, FYC
Julian Galpin, FYC
Katylyn Daniel, HYS
Keegan Skipper, FYC
Logan Ellzey, FYC
Maddi Ferreti, SAYC
Max Morano, EGYC
Maya Jones, FYC
Mercedes Newland, LEYSF
Reina Li, SAYC
Sean Madigan, FYC
Sky Howell, FYC
Sommer-Rain Hampton, FYC
Sophia Massey, FYC
Stella Herford, FYC
Thomas Schuerger, EGYC/MYC
Walker Richards, FYC
William Silvestri, FYC
Zachary Mason, SAYC

2022 Youth Sailing Regatta Entries