2020 SARW – Tell Us If Something Is Incorrect

2019 St Augustine Race Week

Tell Us If Something Is Incorrect

We will fix it!

Help us identify the type of issue you found:
Accuracy of InformationPicture / Photo / VideoLogoWebPage Navigation or DisplayBad LinkOther

Where is the issue? (Location, Page heading, Position on page, etc.)
HOME PageABOUTEVENTSLOGISTICSNORSYOUTH SAILINGMERCHANDISEFUNRACE WINNERSSPONSORSHIP

If the issue involves Web Page Navigation or Display, please provide additional details:
Display Device:
Desktop MonitorLaptopTabletPhoneOther/NA

Display Details (Screen size, Aspect ratio, Resolution, etc.)

Operating System (OS):
PCMacOther/NA
Operating System (OS) Version:

InterNet Browser:
InterNet Explorer (MicroSoft)Safari (Apple)Firefox (Mozilla)Chrome (Google)Other/Unknown
InterNetBrowser Version:

Your thoughts and additional comments to help us resolve this issue:

Click the "Send" button to send an EMail to: WebMaster@StAugustineRaceWeek.
A copy will also be sent to your eMail.



2020SARW

2020 SARW – Timeline

Looking for an Event? A Meeting? Race Day? All your events in one place.

Click here:

2020 SARW Events Timeline

2020 SARW – Registration

REGISTRATION for 2020 SARW
Offshore & Inshore Yacht Racing is OPEN.

Click here for Information:

2020 Offshore/Inshore Registration

Click here to Register:

Register at YachtScoring


Registration for the Youth Sailing Regatta is not yet open. We'll let you know when we're ready!

Click here for Information:

2020 Youth Regatta Registration

2020 SARW – Sponsorship

Sail the SPONSOR-SHIP. Support the Sailors. Name a Race!

Click here for Information:

2020 Sponsorship Opportunities

2020 SARW Entries

2020 YACHTS & CAPTAINS:

Encore, Stephen Michael
Fantasea, Henry Baker
Naut-on-Call, Eddie Evans


2020 CREW:

Fantasea
Henry Baker, Captain
Richard Condit, Spin Trim
Bill Cook, Watch Capt
David Hornfeck, Nav/Tac
Mike Stocks, Medic

2020 YACHT CLUBS:

CORA/ChYC
Epping Forest Yacht Club
First Coast Sailing Association
Florida Yacht Club
Halifax River Yacht Club
Halifax Youth Sailing
North Florida Cruising Club
Queen's Harbour Yacht Club
Rudder Club of Jacksonville
Smyrna Yacht Club
St Augustine Yacht Club

2020 Offshore/Inshore Entries

2019 SARW Entries

2019 YACHTS & CAPTAINS:

Actaea, Tony Harwell
Ariel, Daniel Floryan
Avenger, Gary Van Tassel
Bernoulli, Allen Jones
BigTime, David Parrish
Carpe Diam, Brian Cramer
Destiny, Edward Delorme
Encore, Stephen Michael
Fantasea, Henry Baker
Fin, Graeme Nichol
Final Gravity, Jeff Bugbee
Fireball, Tim Tucker
Flamingo 1, Carl Kennon
Flyer, Tyson Bernthal
Forgotton Princess, Peter Marsh
French Kiss, Charles Points
Girl Dog, Paul Hellings
Hillbilly, Bradley Stowers
KAOS, Rich Brew
Katana, John Grannis
Kiwi Spirit II, Stanley Paris
Kotchka, Reggie Maggs
Monkey's Uncle, Carter Quillen
Morgana, Henry Korous
Naked Option, Tracy Sampson
Naut-on-Call, Eddie Evans
Obsession, Norman L Church
Ocean Avenue 11, Hunt Bowman
O-Katana, John Grannis
Olive Oyle, Robert Blackford
RockStar, Kathy Hansen
Sea Breeze, Mike Alyea
Second Wind Guy VanDoren
Shadowfax, Guy Anderson
Snow Goose, Madalin Keeble
Spider Pig, Allister James
Stray Dog, David Hightower
Veria, Brianne Petit-Muller
Vixen, Bob Moriarty
Windchaser, Tom Fleming


2019 CREW:

FANTASEA
Henry Baker, Captain
Richard Condit, Spinnaker Trimmer
Bill Cook, Watch Captain
David Hornfeck, Nav/Tac
Mike Stocks, Medic/Doctor

FIN
Keith Brantley, Mast
Stephane Chopineau, Headsail Trimmer
John Drake, Mid Bow
Michael Hartley, Tactician
Pieter Jordaan, Mid Mast
Gene Maszy, Bow
Graeme Nichol, Captain
Brian Rawson, Headsail Trimmer
Todd Tippin, Main Trimmer

HILLBILLY
Kevin Gallagher
Sebastian Gauza, Mast
Jayson Miller, Staysail Trimmer
David Nesbitt, Helm
Angela Stowers, Bow
Bradley Stowers, Skipper

KATANA
Marissa Burrier, Crew
John Grannis, Captain
Karen Lane, Crew

ORCA
Martin Brody, Chief
Capt' Quint, Captain
Matt Hooper, Oceanographer

VIXEN
Ron Byars, Chef
Bob Moriarty, Captain
Kevin Smith, Grinder

VERIA
Justin Muller, Nav/Tac
Brianne Petit-Muller, Captain


2019 YACHT CLUBS:

Amelia Island Sailing Club
Charleston Ocean Racing Assoc
Charleston Yacht Club
Epping Forest Yacht Club
First Coast Sailing Association
Florida Yacht Club
Halifax River Yacht Club
Halifax Youth Sailing
Lake Monroe Sailing Assoc
Melbourne Yacht Club
Niantic Bay Yacht Club
North Florida Cruising Club
Oyster Bay Yacht Club
Rat Island Yacht Club
Royal Hamilton Yacht Club
Rudder Club of Jacksonville
St Augustine Yacht Club
Storm Trysail Club

2019 SARW Youth Sailors

420 One-Design Regatta
2019 YOUTH SAILORS:

Alex Patangan, Florida YC
Bridget Monahan, Florida YC
Charlie Lawrence, Florida YC
Ella Schoening, Florida YC
Elyse Bernthal, SAYC
Erin Sass, SAYC
Ethan Snyder, SAYC
Finn Gardener, SAYC
Jocelyn Grannis, SAYC
Jonah Brewer, Florida YC
Kai Priester, SAYC
Kate Bailey, Florida YC
Lauren Eichler, Florida YC
Lily Theisen, Florida YC
Maddie Sills, Halifax YS
Nolan Orlando, Halifax YS
Olivia Dean, Florida YC
Sienna Branch, Halifax YS
Tia Schoening, Florida YC
Tyler Baker, Halifax YS
Wes Myler, Florida YC
William Weinbecker, Florida YC

Race Week Photos