2020 SARW – Sponsorship Request for Information

2020 St Augustine Race Week

Show Your Support and Become a Sponsor

Phone • EMail • U.S.Mail

Or complete the On-line Request Form.

Contact:
Guy Anderson     guykanderson@att.net     (904) 396-6382

Mail Check & Your Info to:
St Augustine Race Week
4446 Hendricks Ave. Suite 227
Jacksonville, FL 32207
(Please make your check payable to "St Augustine Race Week")

Request for Sponsorship Information







Please let me know how I can show my support for the 2020 St Augustine Race Week by becoming a Sponsor:
PhoneEMailIn PersonSend me a BrochureDo not contact me

I am interested in the following Sponsorship Level(s):
Diamond - $5,000Master & Commander - $2,500Gold Anchor - $1,000Silver Anchor - $500Patron / Business - $250Individual - $100Major Media - $1,000 ValueHospitality / Restaurant - $VariousGeneral Information OnlyI'm mailing you my check.

COMMENTS / QUESTIONS

[recaptcha]

Click the "Send" button to send your information by EMail to: guykanderson@att.net.
A copy will also be sent to your eMail.



2020SARW

2020 SARW – Timeline

Looking for an Event? A Meeting? Race Days? All your events in one place.

Click here:

2020 SARW Events Timeline

2020 SARW – Registration

REGISTRATION for 2020 SARW
Offshore & Inshore Yacht Racing is OPEN.

Click here for Information:

2020 Offshore/Inshore Registration

Click here to Register:

Register at YachtScoring


REGISTRATION for the 2020 SARW Youth Sailing Regatta is OPEN.

Click here for Information:

2020 Youth Regatta Registration

2020 SARW – Sponsorship

2020 SARW Sponsorships still available!
Click below for details.

Sail the SPONSOR-SHIP. Support the Sailors. Name a Race!

Click here for Information:

2020 Sponsorship Opportunities

2020 SARW Entries

2020 YACHTS & CAPTAINS:

Allons-Y - Rose Ann Points
Ariel - Daniel Floryan
Bernoulli - Allen Jones
Caper - Peter Korous
Cheetah - Bubba Futch
Destiny - Edward Delorme
Encore - Stephen Michael
Estelle - Paul Jarrett
Fantasea - Henry Baker
Fin - Graeme Nichol
Flamingo 1 - Carl Kennon
Girl Dog - Paul Hellings
Kaos - Rich Brew
Monkey's Uncle - Carter Quillen,
Morgana - Jindrich "Henry" Korous
Naut-on-Call - Eddie Evans
Nina - Michael Fegen
Njord - Finn Gardner
Obsessions - Norman Church
Ocean Avenue 11 - Hunt Bowman
Ponce - Gilbert Wright
Rapid Transit - Tom Davis
Rattle & Hum - Adam Norwood
Rendezvous with Destiny - Florentino Santana
Santarella - James Scalise
Shadowfax - Guy Anderson
Sky Bird - Michael Dolan
SnowGoose - Robert Newsome
Veria - Brianne Petit-Muller
Zaida - Chuck Fields


2020 CREW:

Caper
Philip Filipov, Sailor
Peter Korous, Captain
Ed Trumbull

Destiny
Edward Delorme, Captain
Al Rodrigeuz
Dave Wright

Fantasea
Henry Baker, Captain
Richard Condit, Spin Trim
Bill Cook, Watch Capt
David Hornfeck, Nav/Tac
Mike Stocks, Medic

Fin
Stephane Chopineau, Headsail Trimmer
John Drake, Mid Bow
Michael Hartley, Tactician
Pieter Jordaan, Mid Mast
Gene Maszy, Bow
Graeme Nichol, Captain
Brian Rawson, Headsail Trimmer
Todd Tippin, Main Trimmer

Naut-on-Call
Mary Corbett, Cat 3 Cooler Jockey
Eddie Evans, Captain
Josh Evans, Main Trimmer
Brett Hahulski, Mid Mast
Kirk Weichsel, Bow

SnowGoose
Marianne Davis
Robert Newsome, Owner
Vickie Woltner

2020 YACHT CLUBS:

Amelia Island Sailing Club
Charleston Ocean Racing Assoc
Charleston Yacht Club
Epping Forest Yacht Club
First Coast Sailing Association
Florida Yacht Club
Halifax River Yacht Club
Halifax Youth Sailing
North Florida Cruising Club
Queen's Harbour Yacht Club
Rat Island Yacht Club
Rudder Club of Jacksonville
Sail Queen's Harbour
Shennecossett YC of Groton CT
Smyrna Yacht Club
St Augustine Yacht Club
Storm Trysail

2020 Offshore/Inshore Entries

2020 SARW Youth Sailors

420 One-Design Regatta
2020 YOUTH SAILORS:

Jocelyn Grannis, SAYC
Nolan Orlando , Halifax YS
YOUR NAME HERE!, YC

2020 Youth Regatta Entries

2019 SARW Entries

2019 YACHTS & CAPTAINS:

Actaea, Tony Harwell
Ariel, Daniel Floryan
Avenger, Gary Van Tassel
Bernoulli, Allen Jones
BigTime, David Parrish
Carpe Diam, Brian Cramer
Destiny, Edward Delorme
Encore, Stephen Michael
Fantasea, Henry Baker
Fin, Graeme Nichol
Final Gravity, Jeff Bugbee
Fireball, Tim Tucker
Flamingo 1, Carl Kennon
Flyer, Tyson Bernthal
Forgotton Princess, Peter Marsh
French Kiss, Charles Points
Girl Dog, Paul Hellings
Hillbilly, Bradley Stowers
KAOS, Rich Brew
Katana, John Grannis
Kiwi Spirit II, Stanley Paris
Kotchka, Reggie Maggs
Monkey's Uncle, Carter Quillen
Morgana, Henry Korous
Naked Option, Tracy Sampson
Naut-on-Call, Eddie Evans
Obsession, Norman L Church
Ocean Avenue 11, Hunt Bowman
O-Katana, John Grannis
Olive Oyle, Robert Blackford
RockStar, Kathy Hansen
Sea Breeze, Mike Alyea
Second Wind, Guy VanDoren
Shadowfax, Guy Anderson
Snow Goose, Madalin Keeble
Spider Pig, Allister James
Stray Dog, David Hightower
Veria, Brianne Petit-Muller
Vixen, Bob Moriarty
Windchaser, Tom Fleming


420 One-Design Youth Regatta
2019 Youth Sailors:

Alex Patangan, Florida YC
Bridget Monahan, Florida YC
Charlie Lawrence, Florida YC
Ella Schoening, Florida YC
Elyse Bernthal, SAYC
Erin Sass, SAYC
Ethan Snyder, SAYC
Finn Gardener, SAYC
Jocelyn Grannis, SAYC
Jonah Brewer, Florida YC
Kai Priester, SAYC
Kate Bailey, Florida YC
Lauren Eichler, Florida YC
Lily Theisen, Florida YC
Maddie Sills, Halifax YS
Nolan Orlando, Halifax YS
Olivia Dean, Florida YC
Sienna Branch, Halifax YS
Tia Schoening, Florida YC
Tyler Baker, Halifax YS
Wes Myler, Florida YC
William Weinbecker, Florida YC


2019 YACHT CLUBS:

Amelia Island Sailing Club
Charleston Ocean Racing Assoc
Charleston Yacht Club
Epping Forest Yacht Club
First Coast Sailing Association
Florida Yacht Club
Halifax River Yacht Club
Halifax Youth Sailing
Lake Monroe Sailing Assoc
Melbourne Yacht Club
Niantic Bay Yacht Club
North Florida Cruising Club
Oyster Bay Yacht Club
Rat Island Yacht Club
Royal Hamilton Yacht Club
Rudder Club of Jacksonville
St Augustine Yacht Club
Storm Trysail Club

Race Week Photos